UFC Fight Night on ESPN+: Brian Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie

Main Event features featherweight clash between No. 2 Brian Ortega and No. 4 Chan Sung Jung – Main Card begins at 7 p.m. ET and Prelims begin at 4 p.m. exclusively on ESPN+ – ESPN+ available on the ESPN.com, ESPNplus.com and ESPN App for mobile connected TV devices. To subscribe, visit com/ufc

UFC FIGHT NIGHT on ESPN+: Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie is set for this Saturday, October 17, from UFC FIGHT ISLAND in Abu Dhabi’s Yas Island. Returning to the Octagon for the first time in almost two years, former featherweight title challenger Brian Ortega (14-1) takes on fan-favorite “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (16-5).

In the co-main, recent women’s flyweight title challenger and top-ranked contender Katlyn Chookagian (14-3) looks to spoil the 125-pound debut of former strawweight champion Jessica Andrade (20-3).

All fights will be carried exclusively on ESPN+ in English and Spanish with the main card beginning at 7 p.m. ET and prelims starting at 4 p.m. ET. The events will be closed to the public and will be produced with only essential personnel in attendance.
Fans can sign-up for ESPN+ at any time at ESPNPlus.com, ESPN.com or on the ESPN App for $5.99 per month or $49.99 per year.

"SFT 25: Predador vs. Viana" OFFICIAL RESULTS

UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie

Programming (All times ET)

Fri., 10/16 12 p.m. UFC Fight Night Pre-Show: Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie ESPN+
4:30 p.m. UFC Live Presented by DraftKings: Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie ESPN2
Sat., 10/17

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Prelims ESPN+
7 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Main Card ESPN+
10 p.m. UFC Fight Night Post Show: Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie ESPN+

Main Card and Prelims (All times ET)

7:00 PM Main Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung
Co-Main Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jessica Andrade
Undercard Jimmy Crute vs. Modestas Bukauskas
Undercard Claudio Silva vs. James Krause
Undercard Thomas Almeida vs. Jonathan Martinez

4:00 PM Feature Mateusz Gamrot vs. Guram Kutateladze

Undercard Gillian Robertson vs. Poliana Botelho
Undercard Junyong Park vs. John Phillips
Undercard Jamie Mullarkey vs. Fares Ziam
Undercard Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Max Grishin
Undercard Said Nurmagomedov vs. Mark Striegl


Email
WhatsApp
Tweet
Share